1. Introduction

1.1. This website at URL address: www.wyngle.com.au (Website) is owned and operated by WYN Factory Pty Ltd (ABN 38 129 136 616) (WYN Factory). This Privacy Policy forms part of the Website's Terms of Use and, unless otherwise specified, the capitalised words used in this Privacy Policy have the meaning set out in the Terms of Use.

1.2. WYN Factory collects and uses personal information from visitors to the Website, including information or opinions which are capable of identifying visitors, such as the visitor's name, address, contact telephone numbers or email address (Personal Information). WYN Factory does not wish to collect information about visitors which is sensitive information as defined under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), being information or opinions about the visitor's health, political affiliations, sexual preferences, religious beliefs, racial or ethnic origin or other such private information.

1.3. WYN Factory is committed to the protection of your Personal Information and has developed this Privacy Policy in line with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

1.4. This Privacy Policy is important. It applies to the collection, storage, use and disclosure by WYN Factory of your Personal Information. Access to the Website is conditional on your approval of this Privacy Policy and you agree that your use of the Website implies your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time by giving 7 days notice on the Website and your continued use of the Website following any such amendment will be confirmation of your acceptance of the amendments.

2. Information collected

2.1. WYN Factory will collect Personal Information about you through your use of the Website. Some of the Personal Information collected by WYN Factory will track your use of this Website, through the use of Cookies (see section 3). The Personal Information is collected by WYN Factory to enhance your use of the Website and to assist us in service provision.

2.2. WYN Factory may collect Personal Information about you from related bodies corporate of WYN Factory Partners (see section 5), from our distributors and other service providers and when you request information about our products and services or the products and services of our Merchants. We will only collect Personal Information that is necessary for one or more of our functions.

3. Cookies

3.1. A Cookie is a feature stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. On each visit to the Website, the WYN Factory web browser will recognise the Cookie and give WYN Factory information about your visit. The Cookie does not contain information that personally identifies you and WYN Factory does not use Cookies for that purpose. WYN Factory uses Cookies to learn about your preferences and the way that you use the Website, so that it can improve the Website. Most browsers accept Cookies automatically, but you should also be able to alter the settings of the browser to refuse Cookies. You should note that de-activating Cookies may mean that you will no longer be able to enjoy the full operational capabilities of the Website.

4. Storage of personal information

4.1. WYN Factory will use its reasonable endeavours to protect and maintain the security of your Personal Information and to make the Website as secure as possible against unauthorised access. WYN Factory's officers, employees, agents and third party contractors are expected to observe the confidentiality of your Personal Information. Despite its reasonable endeavours, WYN Factory is unable to ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Information transmitted to WYN Factory and all Personal Information disclosed by you to WYN Factory is at your own risk.

5. Use

5.1. WYN Factory may use your Personal Information to inform you about the Website, goods, services, offers or other matters which WYN Factory believes are of interest to you.

5.2. WYN Factory may provide your Personal Information to its related bodies corporate. You acknowledge and agree that WYN Factory may also disclose your Personal Information to Merchants and other sponsors, business partners, distributors, suppliers, associates and other entities (Partners) who may send you information about their products and services. WYN Factory?s related bodies corporate and Partners may be located both in and outside Australia. If you subsequently decide that you do not wish to receive information from Partners you may let us know by emailing wyngle@wyngle.com.au.

6. Disclaimer

6.1. WYN Factory will not disclose your Personal Information to any third party (other than its related bodies corporate or Partners) without your consent in writing, unless otherwise required by law, or unless such disclosure is reasonably necessary in the opinion of WYN Factory to protect its rights or property or to avoid injury to any person. However, in the event of a merger, acquisition or sale of the whole or part of the business of WYN Factory, we reserve the right to transfer your Personal Information as part of any such transaction.

6.2. The Website may contain direct links to other sites operated by Partners or other third parties. You acknowledge that such sites are not operated by WYN Factory. Advertisements on the Website and links to or from other sites do not constitute sponsorship, approval, endorsement of the content, policies, practices or services offered on those advertisements or sites.

7. Access to information collected by WYN Factory

7.1. WYN Factory will use its reasonable endeavours to keep your Personal Information accurate. You may obtain access to the Personal Information which WYN Factory has collected about you via its Website by emailing wyngle@wyngle.com.au. WYN Factory will use its reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of your Personal Information within 14 days of receipt of your enquiry. WYN Factory reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for this service.

8. Consent

8.1. You acknowledge and agree that WYN Factory, its related bodies corporate and Partners and each of their officers, employees, agents and contractors are permitted to collect, store, use and disclose your Personal Information in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy and in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Copyright WYN Factory Pty Ltd 2011. All rights reserved. ABN 38 129 136 616. NSW Permit No. LTPM/12/00996. Patented Technology.